?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 March 2008 @ 09:23 pm
Yami-chans awesomeness!  
HoGot a birthday present from yami_no_cosmos today that she has made herself! :3

First it was this hilarious envelope with a Cloud, the three brothers and Sephiroth on it! :DDD I shook it a little, and when I opened I saw this!!! --->

 Isn't my doll and wife so skilled!? :3 The picture doesn't make it justice, but yeah, it's gorgeous! Its the blue colour that I really like the most (almost a little mako type of blue) and the chain is my fave type of chain :3 I've always had a blue necklace, but never a matching bracelet or ear-rings, but now I have!

Thank you so much hun! *huggles* It was a perfect gift :D Haha, my mum thought I had bought them, but then I told her you had made them and she was in awe. She said you should work with stuff like this! ;D

Now I need to find you two something equally awesome for your wedding gift >3 I better start hunting now! XD
 
 
Current Location: fanfiction.net
Current Mood: artisticartistic
Current Music: Redemption - Gackt
 
 
 
nangilima ♠: → JUN & Iori.shatterlights on March 6th, 2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
*___* that...is awesome. so pretty!!
Lea: DBSK colordemonrose88 on March 19th, 2008 09:13 pm (UTC)
:3
♔ O°o•Yami•o°O ♔: DanteRoseyami_no_cosmos on March 7th, 2008 09:48 am (UTC)
Oohooooo! I'M SO GLAD YOU LIKED IT! <3 <3 <3 *huggles*

When I was going to start with it I had no problem with choosing colors. I just saw those mako/materia blue pearls and were like AH MY GAWD PERFECT FOR MÄÄÄ WIFFE CLOUDOOO! ;3
I hoping the bracelet fitt your cuff?

So glad you liked them *^.^*
I commando you to wear them and take pictures. *hugglies*

Swedish: Allt mitt material som jag andvänder är också godkända nikelhalter i så du behöver inte oroa dig för sånt. Undvik bara att bada med det! xD Swimming with mako haha!

*pöss på nosen på wife*//Yamii'zen

Lea: Nerodemonrose88 on March 19th, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
*hans her a rose as a thanks for her very pretty work with ze present*

haha, you know me too well, sweetheart of mine ;3 Just amazingly pretty colour, and you did such gorgeous work with the pearls! <33 There is a slight warning that it might slide off (I have sickly small wrists and hands lol) but not too much, so I don't think and hope it won't! ^___^ *wears it really often* :3

Hahaha, I'll do that! For you ;D

Ah, oki ^.^ Hahaha, ah, and swimming with Mako *dreams away* Gah, suddenly got the huge urge to play good ol' FF7 XD

Again, THANK YOU SO MUCH! :333

*kiss on the cheek and a squeeze-hug for ze pretty dolly wife* ;D